Afallach / Evelake ap Beli Mawr, King of Sarras (-70 - 16) MP

‹ Back to ap Beli Mawr surname

Is your surname ap Beli Mawr?

Research the ap Beli Mawr family

Evelake, King of Sarras (Fictional)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Amelach", "Afallach", "Evelake"
Birthplace: Britain
Death: Died in Britain
Occupation: http://www.oocities.com/bpstratton/gedcom/d0004/g0000000.html#I1675, King of Sarras
Managed by: Catherine "Erin" Serafina Liora Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Afallach / Evelake ap Beli Mawr, King of Sarras

Afallach ap Beli of Britain was the successor of the mythical God of Healing Lludd Llaw Ereint of Britain, High King of Britain, for whom the city of London was named.

Afallach was our ancestor through two distinct lines of descent--through his son Owain and his son Eudollen, each of whom was independently our ancestor.

The ancestry of Afallach ap Beli is conjectural, legendary, almost certainly fabulous.

Supposedly the mother of Afallach ap Beli was Anna of Arimathea,

whose father was Saint Joseph of Arimathea, the undertaker of Jesus of Nazareth and the possessor of the Holy Grail, and whose ancestors were of the House of Levi (see http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p97.htm#i11895).

Supposedly, the father of Afallach ap Beli was Beli Mawr the Cambrian, born 110 BCE,

whose father was Manogan ab Eneid the Cambrian,

whose father was Eneid the Cambrian,

whose father was Cerwyd the Cambrian,

whose father was Crydon the Cambrian,

whose father was Dyfnarth the Cambrian,

whose father was Prydain the Cambrian,

whose father was Aedd Mawr the Cambrian,

whose father was Antonius the Cambrian,

whose father was Seisyll the Briton, who died in 721 BCE,

whose father was Gwrwst the Briton, who died in 735 BCE,

whose father was Rivallo the Briton, who died in 743 BCE,

whose father was Cunedagius the Briton, who died in 772 BCE,

whose father was Henwyn the Briton and whose mother was Rhagaw ferch Llyr the Briton

The father of Rhagaw was the famous King Lear, who died in 810 BCE (see http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p272.htm#i13427),

whose ancestors trace back to the Trojans (as do the ancestors of Henwyn).

The father of Henwyn was supposedly Bleiddud the Briton (also called Cyngen),

whose father was Asser the Briton,

whose father was Cyngen the Briton (also called Bleiddud),

whose father was Dyfnwal Hen the Briton,

whose father was Gorbonian the Briton,

whose father was Camber of the Britons (who gave his name to Cambria), who was also called Cymryw,

whose father was Brutus the Dardanian, who died in 1091 BCE, and whose mother was Ignoge of the Greeks

The father of Brutus the Dardanian was supposedly the mythical Aeneas Silvius of Latium (see http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p279.htm#i13416).

The mother of Ignoge of the Greeks was Pandrasus, King of the Greeks.

The father of Aeneas was Silvius,

whose father was King of Latium Ascanius Iulus, who died in 1137 BCE,

whose father was King of Latium Aeneas of Roman Myth, who died in 1175 BCE (see http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p274.htm#i13402) and whose mother was Creüsa of Troy (daughter of Priam and Hecuba)... you get the picture. It may even be (supposedly) that the parents of Aeneas were King Anchises of Dardania and--are you ready for this?--"the Goddess of Love Aphrodite Pandemos of Greek Myth," which, of course, explains the beauty and passion of all his descendants, including of course YOU.

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p91.htm#i11488 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm ) -------------------- Afallach, God of the Underworld

Afallach was the son of Lludd Llaw Ereint and was one of the Celtic gods of the Underworld. Afallach ruled Avalon where he lived with his daughter, Modron, and her nine sisters. Avalon was like the Celtic heaven, a peaceful island far away where apples grew (for which it was named.) Afallach is known in the Arthurian legends as King Evelake.

-------------------- Amalech (Avallach) King of Britain (Roman)

Died : Abt. 164

Father Beli Prince of Britain (Roman)

Mother

Marriage ?

?

Children - - Eugein Prince of Britain (Roman)

- - Eudelen King of Britain (Roman)

Forrás / Source:

http://www.american-pictures.com/genealogy/persons/per08829.htm#0

-------------------- See: http://www.druidcircle.org/library/index.php?title=Ancient_Lines http://www.earlybritishkingdoms.com/gene/cunedanc.html http://www.angelfire.com/ego/et_deo/beli_anne_pedigree.wps.htm -------------------- http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=wensell&id=I7025•ID: I7025

•Name:

Aballacus OF THE BRITONS


  • •Given Name: Aballacus
  • •Surname: of the Britons
  • •Sex: M 1
  • Father: Beli OF THE BRITONS
  • Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown
  • •Married:
  • Children
  1. Eugen OF THE BRITONS
  2. Eudelin OF THE BRITONS
  • Sources:

1.Abbrev: Williamson (1996) Title: Brewer's British Royalty. Author: Williamson, David Publication: London: Cassel Wellington House (1996) Page: p. 357

-------------------- Aka: 'Afallach' or 'Amalech'. -------------------- http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=arciek&id=I01362

view all 12

Evelake, King of Sarras (Fictional)'s Timeline