Agnes Colbyson

public profile

Is your surname Colbyson?

Research the Colbyson family

Agnes Colbyson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Agnes Colbyson (Perkins)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthplace: Warwick, Hillmorton, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Perkins and Elizabeth Perkins
Wife of Edmonde Colbyson
Sister of Alice Perkins; Thomas Perkins; John Perkins, Sr.; Francis Perkins; Francis Perkins and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Colbyson

Agnes (Anne) PERKINS was christened on 16 Oct 1592 in Warwick, Hillmorton, Co, Eng. She has reference number 8QG8-PX. From Ancestral File (TM), data as of 2 January 1996.

Parents: Henry PERKINS and Elizabeth SAWBRIDGE.

She was married to Edmonde Colbyson COLLIYSON on 29 Jun 1618.

No children recorded.

Do not confuse with Ann (possibly) Perkins


Agnes was born in 1592 in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England[1] and was baptized there on 16 October 1592[7]. On 29 June 1618 when Agnes was 26, she married Edward COLLYSON, in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England[7]. According to some sources, she may have married twice more.


view all

Agnes Colbyson's Timeline

October 16, 1592
Warwick, Hillmorton, England
October 16, 1592
Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England
June 29, 1618
Age 25