Agnes Curtis (1541 - 1585) MP

‹ Back to Curtis surname

Is your surname Curtis?

Research the Curtis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sarah Howe"
Birthplace: Nazeing, Essex, England
Death: Died in Nazeing, Essex County, England
Managed by: Ned Reynolds
Last Updated:

About Agnes Curtis

Agnes Curtis (born Unknown)

  • Birth: 1540 - Nazing, Essex, England
  • Death: July 9 1585 - Nazing, Essex, England
  • Husband: William Curtis

Shirley says she was bur. in Parish Church, Nazeing, Essex, Eng. William left the remainder of his estate (after mentioning Sara, Edward, Gabriell, John & Mary) to his wife Agnes & Thomas, his eldest son, except "two my best lambes wch I geve to my daughter Maryes two children." Non-standard gedcom data: 1 REFN #4417 2 SOUR June's information 3 CONT Mallory info p 113

--------------------

Links

view all 18

Agnes Curtis's Timeline

1541
1541
Nazeing, Essex, England
1555
1555
Age 14
Nazeing, Essex England
1560
1560
Age 19
Sandwich, Kent, England
1563
1563
Age 22
Nazeing, Essex, , England
1565
April 15, 1565
Age 24
Nazing, Essex, England
1567
1567
Age 26
Nazeing, Epping, Essex, England
1577
September 15, 1577
Age 36
Nazing, Essex, England
1579
1579
Age 38
Nazing, Essex, , England
1581
1581
Age 40
Nazeing, Epping, Essex, England
1585
July 9, 1585
Age 44
Nazeing, Essex County, England