Is your surname Paine?

Research the Paine family

Agnes Paine 's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Paine

5,346,616 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Paine (Neves)

Also Known As: "Ann Payne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Neves and Agnes Neves
Wife of William Paine
Mother of Elizabeth Hammond; Anne Elizabeth Paine; Judith Payne; Susan Paine; Phoebe Page and 7 others

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Agnes Paine

By 1619 Simon Eyre married Dorothy Paine, born about 1597 (aged 38 in 1635 [Hotten 66]), daughter of William and Agnes (N[e]ves) Paine [NEHGR 69:250]. She died at Boston 11 August 1650 [BVR 31]. His first wife; they had 10 children.

------

view all 28

Agnes Paine's Timeline

1563
1563
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1584
1584
Age 21
Lavenham,,Suffolk,England
1586
September 11, 1586
Age 23
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1587
December 17, 1587
Age 24
Lavenham, Suffolk, Eng.
1589
June 22, 1589
Age 26
Nowton Parish,Lavenham,Suffolk,England
1590
April 9, 1590
Age 27
Lavenham, Suffolk, Eng
1593
1593
Age 30
Nowton Parish,Lavenham,Suffolk,England
1594
April 1, 1594
Age 31
Nowton Parish,Lavenham,Suffolk,England
1595
1595
Age 32
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
1596
February 20, 1596
Age 33
Lavenham, Suffolk, Eng.