Is your surname Prudden?

Research the Prudden family

Agnes Prudden's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Prudden (Pease)

Also Known As: "Peas"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Pease and Tabitha Pease
Wife of Rev. Nehemiah Prudden
Sister of Ephraim Pease; Peter Pease; Obadiah Pease; Tabitha Pease; Sybil Pease Potter Prudden and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Agnes Prudden

Born in Connecticut, USA and died Feb. 13, 1799 in Enfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA. Buried in Enfield Road Cemetery.

Daughter of Ephraim Pease (1718-1801) and Tabitha Abbe Pease (1720-1787). First wife of Nehemiah Prudden.

Children:

  1. Agnes Pease Prudden Parsons (1784 - 1859)
  2. Hannah Newton Prudden (1795 - 1885)

the amiable & pious consort of the Rev. Nehemiah Prudden in her 40th year




            
view all

Agnes Prudden's Timeline

1760
February 6, 1760
1799
February 13, 1799
Age 39
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
????
????
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, United States