Agnes Rice (Bent)

Is your surname Rice?

Research the Rice family

Agnes Rice (Bent)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Rice (Bent)

Also Known As: "Ann Bent", "Anna Rhys", "Agenes Bent", "Ann", "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wayhill, Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bent; John Bent; Martha Bent and Martha Bent
Wife of Deacon Edward Rice and Edward Rice
Mother of Lydia Johnson (Rice); John Rice, Sr.; Edmund Rice, II; Daniel Rice; Caleb Rice and 6 others
Sister of John Bent, Jr.,; Robert Bent; William Bent; Peter Bent; Joseph Bent and 1 other

Occupation: AKA Ann/a
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Rice (Bent)

Agnes Bent was born 12 December 1631 in Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England and died on 4 June 1713 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts. She was also known as Ann or Anna Bent.

Parents:

Married:

  1. Edward Rice (1622-1712) son of Edmund Rice (1594-1633) and Thomasine Frost (1599-1654).

Children:

  1. Lydia (July 30, 1648-July 30, 1648)
  2. Lydia
  3. Daniel
  4. Caleb
  5. Jacob
  6. Anna
  7. Dorcas
  8. Benjamin
  9. Abigail
  10. John Rice (1651 - 1733)
  11. Edmund Rice (1653 - 1719)

Links

view all 25

Agnes Rice (Bent)'s Timeline

1631
December 12, 1631
Wayhill, Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
1631
Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1631
Penton Grafton,Hampshire,England
1646
1646
Age 14
1647
1647
Age 15
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1649
December 10, 1649
Age 17
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1651
December 20, 1651
Age 20
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
December 20, 1651
Age 20
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1653
December 9, 1653
Age 21
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
1655
November 8, 1655
Age 23
Sudbury, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA