Agnes Steinbrunner (Meyer) (1829 - 1911) MP

public profile

View Agnes Steinbrunner (Meyer)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Agnes Steinbrunner (Meyer)
  • Request to view Agnes Steinbrunner (Meyer)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Meier", "Steinbruner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Fort Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Agnes Steinbrunner (Meyer)

Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953

name: Agnes Steinbruner event: Death event date: 14 Jun 1911 event place: Recovery, Mercer, Ohio gender: Female death age: 82y 4m 21d marital status: Widowed race: w occupation: retired birth date: 23 Jan 1829 birthplace: Germany estimated birth year: 1829 burial date: 17 Jun 1911 burial place: St. Joe., Ohio father: Mr. Meyer father's birthplace: Germany mother: Unknown mother's birthplace: Germany reference number: fn 33999 film number: 1953044 digital folder number: 4021107 image number: 932

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X8D8-QDQ : accessed 08 Dec 2012), Agnes Steinbruner, 14 Jun 1911; citing Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, reference fn 33999; FHL microfilm 1953044.

view all

Agnes Steinbrunner's Timeline

1829
January 23, 1829
Germany
1851
November 7, 1851
Age 22
OH, USA
1852
May 5, 1852
Age 23
Indiana, United States
1860
August 30, 1860
Age 31
IN, USA
1866
July 7, 1866
Age 37
OH, USA
1869
October 26, 1869
Age 40
Mercer, OH, USA
1911
June 14, 1911
Age 82
Fort Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States
June 17, 1911
Age 82
Fort Recovery, Mercer, Ohio, United States
????