Is your surname Woodward?

Research the Woodward family

Agnes Woodward's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Woodward (Michell)

Also Known As: "Agnes Mitchell", "Agnes Mychell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Crawne, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in Buckinghamshire, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Michell, Sr. and Agnes Michell
Wife of George Woodward
Mother of John Woodward; John Woodward; Richard Woodward; Henry Woodward; William Woodward and 6 others
Sister of John Michell, Jr. and Jane Michell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Woodward

  • 'Agnes Mychell
  • 'F, b. circa 1514
  • Father John Mychell1 b. c 1492
  • ' Agnes Mychell was born circa 1514 at of Crawne, Wiltshire, England.1 She married George Woodward, son of John Woodward and (Miss) Collingridge, circa 1535 at of Crawne, Wiltshire, England.1
  • 'Family George Woodward b. c 1507
  • Child
    • John Woodward+ b. c 1538, d. 1566
  • Citations
  • 1.[S61] Unknown author, Family Group Sheets, SLC Archives.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p1947.htm#i58502
  • ______________
view all 14

Agnes Woodward's Timeline

1511
1511
Crawne, Wiltshire, England
1525
1525
Age 14
Upton, Oxfordshire, UK
1528
1528
Age 17
Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1537
1537
Age 26
Crawne, Wiltshire, England
1540
1540
Age 29
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1542
1542
Age 31
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1544
1544
Age 33
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1546
1546
Age 35
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1548
1548
Age 37
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England
1550
1550
Age 39
Of, Upton, Buckinghamshire, England