Is your surname de Fiennes?

Research the de Fiennes family

Agnes de Fiennes's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes de Fiennes

56,749 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes de Fiennes (de Dammartin)

Also Known As: "Agnes /De Mello/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dammartin-sur-Meuse, Haute-Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
Death: Died in Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alberic De Dammartin, Count of Dammartin and Mathilda De Dammartin, Countess of Dammartin
Wife of Guillaume, seigneur de Fiennes et de Tingry
Mother of Michel de Fiennes; Baudouin de Fiennes; Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry; William de Fiennes; Mahaut de Fiennes and 2 others

Occupation: ALT BIRTH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, ENG.1166
Managed by: Jacqueli Charlene Finley
Last Updated:
view all 32

Agnes de Fiennes's Timeline

1170
1170
1175
1175
Tolleshunt, Essex, , England
1177
1177
Dammartin-sur-Meuse, Haute-Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
1190
1190
Age 13
Buckingham,England
1192
1192
Age 15
Tolleshunt, Essex, England
1200
1200
Age 23
Of, Martock, Somerset, England
1203
1203
Age 26
Of, Martock, Somersetshire, England
1204
1204
Age 27
1215
1215
Age 38
1244
1244
Age 67
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom