Agustin Pedro González Telmo Fernández de Híjar, X. duque de Hijar (1773 - 1817)

public profile

Is your surname Fernández de Híjar?

Research the Fernández de Híjar family

Agustin Pedro González Telmo Fernández de Híjar, X. duque de Hijar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Agustín Pedro de Silva y Palafox"
Birthplace: Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Death: Died in Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Agustin Pedro González Telmo Fernández de Híjar, X. duque de Hijar

Ouders

  • Pedro de Alcántara Fadrique de Silva, duc de Híjar en de Lécera (10de), marquis de Orani (7de), marquis de Almenara en de Montesclaros, duc de Aliaga, comte de Palma del Río (10de), comte de Belchite, de Salinas, de Ribadeo en de Guimerá, geboren / born - op 28 november 1741, overleden / died - op 23 februari 1808 leeftijd bij overlijden: 66 jaar oud
  • Gehuwd / married - op 16 juli 1761, met Rafaela de Palafox, geboren op 29 oktober 1728, overleden op 1 juni 1777 leeftijd bij overlijden: 48 jaar oud, bloedverwantschap : 0,97%

Huwelijken & kinderen / marriages & children

  • Gehuwd in 1798 met María Francisca Ferdinanda Teresa Ana Fitz-James Stuart, geboren op 22 maart 1775, overleden op 22 september 1852 leeftijd bij overlijden: 77 jaar oud, (Ouders : M Carlos Fernando Pascal Januario Fitz-James Stuart, duc de Berwick 1752-1787 & V Carolina Augusta de Stolberg-Gedern 1755-1828) en hun kinderen:
  1. V Francisca Javiera de Silva, duchesse de Híjar †1818

Broers en zusters / brothers and sisters -

  • V María Teresa de Silva 1772-1818
  1. Gehuwd / married - op 24 januari 1790 met Jacopo Felipe Carlos Pascual Cayetano Vicente Fitz-James Stuart, duc de Berwick 1773-1794
  2. María Teresa de Silva 1772-1818 Gehuwd / married - op 14 september 1803 met Vicente María de Palafox, marquis de Ariza 1756-1820
  • M José Rafael de Silva, duc de Híjar 1776-1863 Gehuwd / married - op 9 augustus 1801, Madrid, met "Juana Nepomucena" Petra de Alcántara María del Rosario de la Concepción Fernández de Córdoba, comtesse de Salvatierra 1785-1808
  • V María del Pilar de Silva Gehuwd / married - met Pedro Pablo Abarca de Bolea, comte de Aranda †1798
view all

Agustin Pedro González Telmo Fernández de Híjar, X. duque de Hijar's Timeline

1773
April 14, 1773
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
1817
December 12, 1817
Age 44
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
????
????