Albert Isadore Brown

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Albert Isadore Brown's Geni Profile

Records for Albert Brown

43,808,695 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Albert Isadore Brown (Broniatowski)

Nicknames: "Isadore"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, United States
Death: Died
Cause of death: heart failure
Place of Burial: Saddle Brook, Bergen, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathan Brown and Bluma Brown
Husband of Rose Brown
Father of Bob Brown and <private> Brown
Brother of Harry Brown; Meyer Brown; Thomas Brown; Fannie Besser and Sore Broniatowska

Managed by: David André Broniatowski
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Albert Isadore Brown (Broniatowski)

Albert Brown married Rose Barezovsky and had two sons, Robert and Newton. After having a heart attack when he was 36, the family moved from Paterson, New Jersey to Miami, Florida. Albert Isadore Brown died of heart failure in 1945.

view all

Albert Isadore Brown's Timeline

1900
December 1, 1900
Paterson, Passaic, New Jersey, United States
1927
June 3, 1927
Age 26
1945
September 5, 1945
Age 44

Albert Isadore Brown died of heart failure on September 5, 1945.

September 6, 1945
Age 44
Saddle Brook, Bergen, New Jersey, United States
????
- September 20, 1900
United States

Voyage from Hamburg to Ellis Island, USA aboard The Prinzess Irene. Bound for Paterson, NJ.