Alberto María de Borbón y d'Ast

public profile

Is your surname de Borbón y d'Ast?

Research the de Borbón y d'Ast family

Alberto María de Borbón y d'Ast's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alberto María de Borbón y d'Ast

Also Known As: "II Duque de Santa Elena"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madrid, España
Death: Died in Valladolid, Castilla y León, España
Immediate Family:

Son of Alberto de Borbón y Castellví, I. duque de Santa Elena and Margarita d'Ast de Novelé
Husband of María Luisa PIntó y Lecanda
Father of Alfonso María de Borbón y Pintó; María Luisa de Borbón y Pintó and Luisa de Borbón y Pintó
Brother of Isabel María Margarita de Borbón y d'Ast and María Inmaculada Albertina de Borbón y d'Ast

Occupation: Duke of Santa Elena II
Managed by: Allison Maria Maldonado-Ruiz
Last Updated:

About Alberto María de Borbón y d'Ast

(Alberto Maria Francisco de Paula Enrique Vicente Ferrer Lus Isidoro Benigno Oscar de Borbón) Duque de Santa Elena (2nd)

  • Born 12 February 1883 - ,Madrid,,Espagne
  • Died 1 December 1959 - ,Valladolid,,Espagne , age at death: 76 years old

Parents

  • Alberto de Borbón, Duque de Santa Elena 1854-1939
  • Marguerite d'Ast de Novele 1855-1915

Spouses and children

  • Married 10 July 1908, ,Valladolid,,Espagne, to Maria Luisa Pinto 1887-1976
  • M Alfonso de Borbón, Marqués de Santa Fé de Guardiola 1909-1938
  • F Maria Luisa de Borbón 1918
view all

Alberto María de Borbón y d'Ast's Timeline

1883
February 12, 1883
Madrid, España
1908
July 10, 1908
Age 25
Madrid, España
1909
August 27, 1909
Age 26
Valladolid, Castilla y León, España
1918
1918
Age 34
1959
December 1, 1959
Age 76
Valladolid, Castilla y León, España
????