Albrecht van Voorne, burggraaf van Zeeland (1240 - 1287) MP

‹ Back to van Voorne surname

Is your surname van Voorne?

Research the van Voorne family

Albrecht van Voorne, burggraaf van Zeeland's Geni Profile

Records for Albrecht van Voorne

429,395 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Albert"
Birthplace: Oostvoorne, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: Died in Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Albrecht van Voorne, burggraaf van Zeeland

Albrecht van Voorne-57460 [Parents] was born about 1240. He died on 30 Dec 1287. He was buried in Loosduinen. He married Catharina van Limburg-Durbuy-57461 on 16 Dec 1280.

Other marriages:

Unknown Loon, Aleidis van

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Albrecht Van Voorne, Gest./Died DEC 1287 =>Codes==VDvNr.92== Zoon van / Son of : Heer Hendrick Van Voorne & (Mabelia) Jansdr De Cysoing

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1275

F : Catharina De Durbuy, Gest./Died 1328 =>Codes==VDvNr.93== Dochter van / Daughter of : Seigneur Gerard III De Durbuy & Mechtild Van Kleef Kinderen/Children ; 1: Ridder Hendrik Van Voorne (* ~1280 ,+ 1328 ) M : Andere partners van de man / Other partners of the male ; Aleydis Van Egmond (* ~1255 ) F : Andere partners van de vrouw / Other partners of the female ; Wolfert I Van Borselen (* ~1250 ,+ 1299 ) ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- M : Heer Albrecht Van Voorne, Gest./Died DEC 1287 =>Codes==VDvNr.92== Zoon van / Son of : Heer Hendrick Van Voorne & (Mabelia) Jansdr De Cysoing

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1270

F : Aleydis Van Egmond, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1255 Dochter van / Daughter of : Heer Willem II Van Egmond & Ada - Kinderen/Children ; 1: Gerard Van Voorne (* ~1270 ) 2: Mabelia Aelbrechts Van Voorne (* ~1275 ,+ 1313 ) M : Andere partners van de man / Other partners of the male ; Catharina De Durbuy (* ,+ 1328 )

view all

Albrecht van Voorne, burggraaf van Zeeland's Timeline

1240
1240
Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1268
1268
Age 28
1275
1275
Age 35
1280
December 16, 1280
Age 40
1281
1281
Age 41
Netherlands
1286
1286
Age 46
Oostvoorne,Zuid Holland,Netherlands
1287
December 30, 1287
Age 48
Zuid-Holland, Nederland
????
Zuid-Holland, Nederland