Adelheid Joanna van Loon (1242 - 1275)

‹ Back to van Loon surname

Is your surname van Loon?

Research the van Loon family

Aleidis van Loon (de Looz)'s Geni Profile

Records for Adelheid van Loon

564,132 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "de Looz"
Birthplace: Looz,Limbourg,,Belgium
Death: Died in Y,,,
Managed by: stanley w. duke, jr.
Last Updated:

About Adelheid Joanna van Loon

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Albrecht Van Voorne, Gest./Died DEC 1287 =>Codes==VDvNr.92== Zoon van / Son of : Heer Hendrick Van Voorne & (Mabelia) Jansdr De Cysoing

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1270

F : Aleydis Van Egmond, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1255 Dochter van / Daughter of : Heer Willem II Van Egmond & Ada - Kinderen/Children ; 1: Gerard Van Voorne (* ~1270 ) 2: Mabelia Aelbrechts Van Voorne (* ~1275 ,+ 1313 ) M : Andere partners van de man / Other partners of the male ; Catharina De Durbuy (* ,+ 1328 )

view all

Aleidis van Loon (de Looz)'s Timeline

1242
1242
Looz,Limbourg,,Belgium
1254
1254
Age 12
Bladel, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
1268
1268
Age 26
1275
1275
Age 33
Y,,,
1286
1286
Age 33
Oostvoorne,Zuid Holland,Netherlands
????
????