["\n\n\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n Aletta Elizabeth Viljoen, b4c2d1e2 (1771 - d.) - Genealogy\n \n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\t\n\n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n\n
\n\n\n
\n \n
\n\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n Join the world's largest family tree\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
Gender
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
First Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Last Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Email
\n
\n \n
\n \"\"\n never shared, never spammed\n
\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n or Cancel\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n
\n

\n \n \n \n \t Aletta Elizabeth Viljoen, b4c2d1e2\n \n \n (1771 - d.) \n \"\"\n \n \n

\n \n

‹ Back to Viljoen surname

\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Is your surname Viljoen?

\n
\n Research the Viljoen family\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n

Aletta Elisabeth Viljoen b4c2d1e2's Geni Profile

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n

Records for Aletta Elizabeth Viljoen

\n \n \n \n \n \n 123,912 Records\n \n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

\n

\"\"

\n
    \n
  • \n Build your family tree online
  • \n
  • \n Share photos and videos
  • \n
  • \n Smart Matching™ technology
  • \n
  • \n Free!
  • \n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n

Share

\n
\n
\n
    \n
  • \n \n
  • \n
  • \n \n \n
  • \n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n \n \"\"\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Nicknames:\"ROETS\", \"VENTER\"
Birthplace:\n Drakenstein, Western Cape, South Africa\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Death:\n \n (Date and location unknown)\n \n
Managed by:\n \n Frederick Coenraad David 'Frik' DE BEER [b6c7d4e3f4g5h6i1]\n
Last Updated:\n \n
\n\n \n \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n \n view all 36\n \n

Immediate Family

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n
\n
\n
\n

About Aletta Elizabeth Viljoen, b4c2d1e2

\n
\n
\n

Aletta married Hendrik Adriaan ROETS, son of Nicolaas RUTS (Stamvader) and Jacoba Elisabeth LUBBE, on 7 Mar 1790. (Hendrik Adriaan ROETS was born in 1769, christened on 23 Feb 1769 in Swartland (Tulbagh) and died circa 1803.)

\n

Aletta next married Pieter VENTER, son of Jan Adriaan VENTER and Maria JORDAAN, on 16 Oct 1803. (Pieter VENTER was born in 1753, christened on 25 Mar 1753 and died on 1 Aug 1835 in farm "Rietfontein", Tarkastad, Cape Province.)

\n

Source: http://www.mypeoplepuzzle.co.za/cornel_viljoen_research/50.htm

\n\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n
\n \n view all 18\n \n

Aletta Elisabeth Viljoen b4c2d1e2's Timeline

\n
\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n
\n \n 1771\n \n \n
October 27, 1771
\n \n
\n \n \n
Drakenstein, Western Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
October 27, 1771
\n \n
\n \n \n
Drakenstein, Western Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
October 27, 1771
\n \n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
October 27, 1771
\n \n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1790\n \n \n
March 7, 1790
\n \n
Age 18
\n
\n \n \n
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1792\n \n \n
November 4, 1792
\n \n
Age 21
\n
\n \n \n
Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1793\n \n \n
October 6, 1793
\n \n
Age 21
\n
\n \n \n
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1794\n \n \n
December 25, 1794
\n \n
Age 23
\n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1796\n \n \n
1796
\n \n
Age 24
\n
\n \n \n
Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1797\n \n \n
December 8, 1797
\n \n
Age 26
\n
\n \n \n
Cradock
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n Genealogy Directory:\n
    \n \n
  • A
  • \n \n
  • B
  • \n \n
  • C
  • \n \n
  • D
  • \n \n
  • E
  • \n \n
  • F
  • \n \n
  • G
  • \n \n
  • H
  • \n \n
  • I
  • \n \n
  • J
  • \n \n
  • K
  • \n \n
  • L
  • \n \n
  • M
  • \n \n
  • N
  • \n \n
  • O
  • \n \n
  • P
  • \n \n
  • Q
  • \n \n
  • R
  • \n \n
  • S
  • \n \n
  • T
  • \n \n
  • U
  • \n \n
  • V
  • \n \n
  • W
  • \n \n
  • X
  • \n \n
  • Y
  • \n \n
  • Z
  • \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n app001
\n
\n\n \n\n
\n\n \n Follow UsBe a Fan\n \n\n \n\n
\n \n\n
\n\n \n
\n \n
\n\t \n\t\t\n \t\n\t\t English (US)  \n\t\t\n\t\t eesti  \n\t\t\n\t\t Svenska  \n\t\t\n\t\t Español (España)  \n\t\t\n\t\t Français  \n\t\t\n\t\t עברית  \n\t\t\n\t\t Norsk (bokmål)  \n\t\t\n\t\t dansk  \n\t\t\n\t\t Nederlands  \n\t\t\n\t\t Deutsch  \n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\t\t\n\t\t »\n\t\t\t\t\t\n \n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n"]