Aletta Lubbe, b3c3 SM (c.1731 - 1818)

‹ Back to Lubbe surname

Is your surname Lubbe?

Research the Lubbe family

Aletta Lubbe, b3c3 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Aletta Lubbe

42,750 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Aletta de Lange", "Coetzee", "Lubbe"
Birthplace: Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died
Managed by: Petrus Johannes Erasmus
Last Updated:

About Aletta Lubbe, b3c3 SM

Aletta Lubbe

b. before 24 June 1731

  • Father Hendrikz Lùbbe b. b 5 Sep 1700
  • Mother Catharina van Wyk b. b 20 Jul 1710
  • Birth Aletta Lubbe was born before 24 June 1731 at de Caep de Goede Hoop.
  • Baptism Aletta Lubbe was baptized on 24 June 1731 at Nederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk, Stellenbosch, de Caep de Goede Hoop.
  • Marriage She married Cornelis Coetzee, son of Dirk Coetzee and Sara van der Schulp, on 15 December 1750 at de Caep de Goede Hoop.
  • Marriage She married Johann Heinrich de Lange, son of Dirch Hinrichs de Lange and Ancke Janssen, on 8 April 1757 at Nederduitsche Gereformeerde Kerk, (Cape Town), de Caep de Goede Hoop.

Family

  • Johann Heinrich de Lange b. b 27 Oct 1720

Children

  • Aletta de Lange
  • Eva Maria de Lange
  • Adriaan de Lange

on http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g5/p5098.htm

------------

Sister of

Adriana

Sophia

Jacomina

Raynier

Johanna Magaretha

Alberta

Anna

Gerrit

Gerrit Johannes

Half sister of

Petrus

Petronella

Hans

Cornelis

Maria

Jan

Anna

Cornelia

Johanna

Martha

Meeuwis

Johanna

view all 20

Aletta Lubbe, b3c3 SM's Timeline

1731
June 24, 1731
NGK Stellenbosch
June 24, 1731
1731
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
1750
December 15, 1750
Age 19
1751
August 24, 1751
Age 20
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1753
1753
Age 22
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1755
1755
Age 24
1757
April 8, 1757
Age 26
Drakenstein
1758
March 12, 1758
Age 27
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1759
1759
Age 28
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa