Alexander Katzenberg

Is your surname Katzenberg?

Research the Katzenberg family

Alexander Katzenberg's Geni Profile

Records for Alexander Katzenberg

9,897 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Alexander Katzenberg

Also Known As: "Sander"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hoof, Kassel, Germany
Death: Died in Guxhagen, Hessen, Deutschland
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses KATZENBERG and Reitz (Reizchen) KATZENBERG
Husband of Buhle Beilchen Katzenberg
Father of Moses Katzenberg; Reiz Katzenberg; Regina Reichel Blach and Katzenberg
Brother of Herz Katzenberg; Susmann Moses Katzenberg; Salomon KATZENBERG and Michael KATZENBERG

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alexander Katzenberg

Source: Tombstone of Moses Katzenberg gives his name as Moshe ben Alexander HaCohen. The death records of Guxhagen list as no 98 Sander Katzenberg, born 1798, dies Feb 4, 1870. This list was provided by Hans-Peter Klein.

http://www.juden-in-nordhessen.co.de/gene/chris/Descendants_of_Meier_Speier.PDF

view all

Alexander Katzenberg's Timeline

1798
September 25, 1798
Hoof, Kassel, Germany
1835
July 1, 1835
Age 36
1841
February 21, 1841
Age 42
1843
March 20, 1843
Age 44
Guxhagen, Hessen, Deutschland
1845
January 27, 1845
Age 46
Guxhagen, Hessen, Germany
1848
October 11, 1848
Age 50
Guxhagen, Hessen, Deutschland
1870
February 4, 1870
Age 71
Guxhagen, Hessen, Deutschland