Alexander Spence

Is your surname Spence?

Research the Spence family

Alexander Spence's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alexander Spence

Also Known As: "spencer/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: westmorland, Virginia
Death: Died in westmorland, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Son of Patrick Spence and Dorcas Youell Spence
Husband of Elizabeth Spence
Father of Dorcas Neale and Elizabeth Beverly Dearing

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alexander Spence

ID: I3960

Name: Alexander Spence

Sex: M

Birth: 1656 in Westmoreland, VA

Death: ABT. 1705 in Westmoreland, VA

Father: Patrick Spence b: 1633

Mother: Dorcas Youell b: 1635

Marriage 1 Unknown Spence b: ABT. 1660

Children

Dorcas Spence b: ABT. 1686 in Westmoreland, VA
view all

Alexander Spence's Timeline

1656
1656
westmorland, Virginia
1688
1688
Age 32
Westmoreland, Virginia, USA
1704
1704
Age 48
Westmoreland, Virginia
1705
1705
Age 49
westmorland, Virginia
????