Alexander de Arderne

Is your surname de Arderne?

Research the de Arderne family

Alexander de Arderne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alexander de Arderne

Also Known As: "Alexander Aderne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Watford, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Watford, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Rafe de Arderne and Agnes I de Arderne
Husband of Agnes de Arden
Father of Eustace de Arderne, of Watford

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Alexander de Arderne

Alexander de Arderne

  • Born: Abt 1115, Watford, Northamptonshire, England
  

~George Ormerod's The History of County Palatine and City of Chester, Vol. II, p. 85, shown as son of Agnes, p. 76, mentions that Agnes may have been the wife of this Alexander rather than his mother. ( 713)

Links

view all

Alexander de Arderne's Timeline

1115
1115
Watford, Northamptonshire, England
1140
1140
Age 25
Watford, Northamptonshire, England
1165
1165
Age 50
Watford, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
????