Ваша фамилия Raisman?

Исследование фамилии Raisman

Записей с Alexandra Raisman

832,552 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Поделиться фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Поделиться

Nicknames: "Aly Raisman"
Location: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
Birthdate: (19)
Birthplace: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
Occupation: Member of the U.S. women's national gymnastics team
Managed by: Ashley Odell
Last Updated:
показать все

Ближайшие родственники

    • Private User
      mother
    • Richard
      father
    • Chloe
      sister
    • Brett
      brother
    • Minor Child
      sister

About Alexandra Rose Raisman

Alexandra (Aly) Raisman (born May 25, 1994, in Needham, Massachusetts) is an American artistic gymnast who is a three-year member of the U.S. national gymnastics team. Raisman trains at Brestyan's Gymnastics with Alicia Sacramone and has similar skills and physique.

Raisman won a gold medal in the team competition, an individual gold medal on floor exercise, and an individual bronze medal on balance beam at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London as part of Team USA. At the same Olympics, she tied for third in the all-around competition but fell to fourth in a tie-breaker.

She also won a gold medal in team gymnastics along with a bronze medal in floor at the 2011 World Championships.

показать все

Хронология Alexandra Rose Raisman

1994
25 Мая 1994
Needham, Massachusetts, United States