Melchor de Treviño (1632 - 1694) MP

public profile

View Melchor de Treviño's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Melchor de Treviño
  • Request to view Melchor de Treviño's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Melchor de Tremino Gonzalez Hidalgo", "Melchor Gonzales de la Garza Falcon"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Occupation: Alferez
Managed by: John Inclan
Last Updated:

About Melchor de Treviño

Alferez Melchor de TREVIÑO died before 3 August 1697.[1324]

  • Parents: Capt. Alonso de TREVIÑO de la Garza and Anastacia GONZALEZ Hidalgo.
  • Spouse: Laureana DIAZ. Children were:
    • 1. Capt. Juan de TREVIÑO,
    • 2. Capt. Melchor de TREVIÑO (the Younger),
    • 3. Maria de TREVIÑO,
    • 4. Diego de TREVIÑO,
    • 5. Lucas de TREVIÑO.
  • Spouse: ______ ______ (mistress of Melchor de Treviño). Children were:
    • 1. Juan Gonzalez de TREVIÑO.

http://www.raullongoria.net/Genealogy/FamilyTree/b221.html#P1079

--------------------

33. Melchor Gonzales De La Garza FALCON (Marcos Alonso Trevino De La Garza, Marcos Alonzo Garza Y del Arcon)

  • was born 1632.
  • He died 1694.

Melchor married Laureana DIAZ.

  • They had the following children:
    • 1. + 62 F i. Maria Diaz De La Garza FALCON was born 1669 and died 1755.
    • 2. 63 M ii. Juan Diaz De La Garza FALCON.
    • 3. 64 M iii. Melchor Diaz De La Garza FALCON.
    • 4. 65 M iv. Diego Diaz De La Garza FALCON.
    • 5. 66 M v. Lucas Diaz De La Garza FALCON.

http://www.wadefalcon.com/ColonialSpanishFamiliesOfLouisiana/DeLaGarzaFalcon.pdf