Alfredus de Ince

Is your surname de Ince?

Research the de Ince family

Alfredus de Ince's Geni Profile

Records for Alfredus de Ince

1,692 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alfredus de Ince

Also Known As: "de/ice/iaac/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ince in Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Matthew de Haydock and Unknown Haydock
Husband of Alesia Alice Ince
Father of Richard de Ince, I

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alfredus de Ince

ID: I037012

Name: Alfredus [^] de Ince

Sex: M

Birth: ABT 1265 in Ince in Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, England

Father: Mathew [^] de Haydock b: ABT 1245 in Haydock Manor, Lancashire, England

Marriage 1 Alesia \\ b: ABT 1265 in England

Children

Richard [^] de Ince b: ABT 1285 in Ince in Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, England

source:http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all

Alfredus de Ince's Timeline

1265
1265
Ince in Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, England
1285
1285
Age 20
Ince-in-Makerfield, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
????
????