Alice Allen (unknown) (c.1612 - 1632) MP

‹ Back to Allen surname

Is your surname Allen?

Research the Allen family

Alice Allen's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Allen

20,369,842 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Bradley", "Whytmore", "Norman"
Birthplace: Perhaps, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
Managed by: Chad Bouldin
Last Updated:

About Alice Allen (unknown)

William Allen married (1) by 1630, Alice _____, who died at Salem 8 March 1631/2.

Married.

  1. 10 MAR 1629 in Marblehead, Essex Co., Massachusetts 4

They had two children:

  1. Persis Allen b: FEB 1630/31 in Salem, Essex, MA.
  2. Samuel Allen b: 8 JAN 1632 in Salem, Essex, MA. Married Sarah Tuck.

Citations

  • 4. The Allens from William Allen (1602-1679) of Manchester, England, andof Salem and Manchester, Massachusetts to Lt. Raymond Frederick Allen,Jr., 1931- ______) of Rochester, New York, with Certain OtherDescedants and Collaterals. Author: Raymond F. Allen Publication: Walton, NY: The Reporter Company, In.c, 1958 Page: Page: 13

Sources

  1. Anderson's Great Migration Begins

Links

view all

Alice Allen's Timeline

1612
1612
Somerset, England
1630
February 31, 1630
Age 18
Salem, Massachusetts
1630
Age 18
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1632
January 8, 1632
Age 20
Beverly, Essex, Manchester
March 8, 1632
Age 20
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
????