Alice C Sommer (Mahle) (1889 - 1938)

‹ Back to Sommer surname

View Alice C Sommer (Mahle)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Alice C Sommer (Mahle)
  • Request to view Alice C Sommer (Mahle)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Sommers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Castle, Lawrence, OH, United States
Death: Died in Wellston, Jackson, Ohio, United States
Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Alice C Sommer (Mahle)

United States Census, 1910

name: Alice C Mahle birthplace: Ohio relationship to head of household: Daughter residence: Wellston Ward 4, Jackson, Ohio marital status: Single race : White gender: Female immigration year: father's birthplace: Ohio mother's birthplace: Ohio family number: 70 page number: 4 Household: self Frank Mahle M 58y Ohio wife Minnie Mahle F 55y Ohio son Andrew J Mahle M 23y Ohio

dau Alice C Mahle F 20y Ohio

dau Lena S Mahle F 15y Ohio

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1910," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/ML8Q-3F5 : accessed 20 Oct 2012), Alice C Mahle in household of Frank Mahle, Wellston Ward 4, Jackson, Ohio; citing sheet 4A, family 70, NARA microfilm publication T624, FHL microfilm 1375211.

United States Census, 1920

name: Alice Summers residence: , Jackson, Ohio estimated birth year: 1890 age: 30 birthplace: Ohio relationship to head of household: Wife gender: Female race: White marital status: Married father's birthplace: Ohio mother's birthplace: Ohio film number: 1821401 digital folder number: 4384867 image number: 00446 sheet number: 3 Household: self Jacob Summers M 36y Ohio

wife Alice Summers F 30y Ohio

dau Mary C Summers F 8m Ohio

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1920," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MDTN-G2S : accessed 21 Oct 2012), Alice Summers in household of Jacob Summers, , Jackson, Ohio; citing enumeration district (ED) , sheet 3A, family 61, NARA microfilm publication T625, FHL microfilm 1821401.

United States Census, 1930

name: Alice B Sommer event: Census event date: 1930 event place: Wellston, Jackson, Ohio gender: Female age: 40 marital status: Married race: White birthplace: Ohio estimated birth year: 1890 relationship to head of household: Wife father's birthplace: Ohio mother's birthplace: Ohio enumeration district number: 0023 family number: 97 sheet number and letter: 5A line number: 6 nara publication: T626, roll 1828 film number: 2341562 digital folder number: 4639647 image number: 00522 Household: head Jacob F Sommer M 47 Ohio

wife Alice B Sommer F 40 Ohio

daughter Mary C Sommer F 10 Ohio son Fred E Sommer M 6 Ohio mother Caroline Sommer F 73 Ohio

Citing this Record:

"United States Census, 1930," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/X4WB-3VK : accessed 21 Oct 2012), Alice B Sommer in household of Jacob F Sommer, Wellston, Jackson, Ohio; citing enumeration district (ED) 0023, sheet 5A, family 97, NARA microfilm publication T626, roll 1828.

Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953

name: Alice Sommers event: Death event date: 18 May 1938 event place: Wellston, Jackson, Ohio street address: 1409 So. Penn. Ave gender: Female death age: 48y 11m 16d marital status: Married race: White occupation: Housewife birth date: 02 Jun 1889 birthplace: Newcastle, Lawrence Co. estimated birth year: 1890 burial date: May 1938 cemetery: Mt. Calvary father: Frank Mahle father's birthplace: Newcastle, Lawrence Co. mother: Philomenia Holnsphfel mother's birthplace: Newcastle, Lawrence Co. spouse: Jacob Sommers reference number: fn 29619 film number: 2023606 digital folder number: 4806634 image number: 2906

Citing this Record:

"Ohio, Deaths, 1908-1953," index and images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/XXSK-LRK : accessed 20 Oct 2012), Frank Mahle in entry for Alice Sommers, 1938; citing reference fn 29619, Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, Ohio.

view all

Alice C Sommer's Timeline

1889
June 2, 1889
New Castle, Lawrence, OH, United States
1938
May 18, 1938
Age 48
Wellston, Jackson, Ohio, United States
May, 1938
Age 48
Ohio, United States
????