Is your surname de Stafford?

Research the de Stafford family

Alice de Stafford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice de Stafford

Also Known As: "Wife Of john Chetwynd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stafford Castle, Stafford, Staffordshire, England
Death: Died in Unknown
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert de Stafford and Alice Corbet
Wife of John de Hotham
Mother of Sir John de Hotham
Sister of Edelina De Eaton; Sir Nicholas de Stafford; ISABELLA DE STAFFORD; Edmond de Stafford; Richard de Stafford and 3 others

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Alice de Stafford

Alice de Stafford was born on 1240 in Stafford Castle, Stafford, Staffordshire, England to Robert de Stafford and Alice de Corbet de Stafford. Alice married Sir John de Hotham and had 2 children: John de Hotham and Peter de Hotham.

Alice de Stafford is my 25th great aunt.

view all

Alice de Stafford's Timeline

1244
1244
Stafford, Staffordshire, England
1293
1293
Age 49
Scorborough,Beverley,East Ride Yorkshire,England
????
????
Unknown
????
Unknown