Alice of Totesham

Is your surname Clerke?

Research the Clerke family

Alice of Totesham's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Clerke

64,591 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Clerke (Tatesham)

Also Known As: "de/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tatesham, Kent, , England
Death: Died in Wrotham, Kent, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Talran Tatesham and Alice Tatesham
Wife of John Clarke II 1420-
Mother of John Clerke, of Ford Hall; Alice Watton; Isodia Selby; Gregory Clerke and William Clerke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice of Totesham

ID: I112647 Name: Alice Tatesham Sex: F Birth: 1425 in Tatesham, Kent, England Death: ABT 1481 in Wrotham, Kent, England Death: 1480 in Kent Change Date: 7 JUL 2005 Note: 1 NAME Alice /Tateshan/

Father: UNKNOWN Talran b: ABT 1400 in Tatesham, Kent, England

Father: Talran Tatesham b: ABT 1400

Marriage 1 John Clark b: 1420 in Forde, Wrotham, Kent, England Married: 1443 in Wrotham Note: _UID21AF37CFF7CFF646BEBC29B9C0434D46CAB1 Children

Isodia Clark b: 1445 in Wrotham, Kent, England
John Clark b: 1448 in Forde Hall, Wrotham, Kent, England
Alice Clark b: 1450 in Wrotham, Kent, England
view all

Alice of Totesham's Timeline

1425
1425
Tatesham, Kent, , England
1445
1445
Age 20
Wortham, Suffolk, Forde, England
1448
1448
Age 23
Forde Hall, Wrotham, Kent, England
1450
1450
Age 25
Kent, UK
1452
1452
Age 27
UK
1455
1455
Age 30
Kent, UK
1460
1460
Age 35
UK
1480
1480
Age 55
Wrotham, Kent, , England
????