Alice de Saint Liz (de Senlis) (1300 - 1374)

public profile

Is your surname de Saint Liz?

Research the de Saint Liz family

Alice de Saint Liz's Geni Profile

Records for Alice de Saint Liz

11,319 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Alice De St. Liz"
Birthplace: Warkworth, Banbury, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Warkworth, Banbury, Northamptonshire, England
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Alice de Saint Liz (de Senlis)

Alice

  • Birth: ABT 1300
  • Death: AFT 1328 1

Marriage

  1. Thomas STRANGEWAYS , of Salford b: ABT 1300 in Salford, Lancashire, England

Children

  1. John STRANGEWAYS , of Strangewyche, Sir b: ABT 1325 in Salford, Lancashire, England
  2. Henry STRANGEWAYS , of Salford b: ABT 1328 in Salford, Lancashire, England

Sources:

  1. Title: Newsgroup: soc.genealogy.medieval, at groups - google.com Page: Kay (G. Edward) Allen, 24 Aug 1998

Links

view all

Alice de Saint Liz's Timeline

1300
1300
Warkworth, Banbury, Northamptonshire, England
1314
1314
Age 14
Glamis,Angushire,Scotland
1315
1315
Age 15
Of, Warkworth, Northumberland, England
1321
1321
Age 21
Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1324
1324
Age 24
Warkworth, Northumberland, England
1325
1325
Age 25
Strangeways Hall, Lancashire, , England
1337
1337
Age 37
Salford, Lancashire, , England
1374
1374
Age 74
Warkworth, Banbury, Northamptonshire, England
1443
1443
Age 74
Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom