Alice (Hardin) Cloud

Is your surname Cloud?

Research the Cloud family

Alice (Hardin) Cloud's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Cloud (Hardin)

Also Known As: "Alis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prince William, Virginia, USA
Death: Died in Fairfield County, South Carolina
Place of Burial: Burial: Unknown Fairfield County, South Carolina
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marcus Hardin and Marie Madeleine Hardin
Wife of William Cloud
Mother of Capt. William Cloud
Sister of Martin Hardin; Maj. John Hardin; Nancy Ann Jones; Elizabeth Cloud; Sarah Hardin and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice (Hardin) Cloud

Birth: 1732 Death: unknown


Family links:

Parents:
 Mark Hardin (1681 - 1735)
 Mary Madeline De La Chaumentte Hogue Hardin (1685 - 1735)

Spouse:
 William Cloud (1745 - 1811)*

Children:
 Joseph Cloud (1770 - 1851)*

Siblings:
 Martin Hardin (____ - 1778)*
 John Hardin (1710 - 1789)*
 Henry Hardin (1720 - 1797)*
 Anne Hardin Holtzclaw (1722 - 1778)*
 Alice Hardin Cloud (1732 - ____)
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Maintained by: Texas History Hunter Originally Created by: manno Record added: Jul 30, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 94470783 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Cloud&GSiman=1&GSsr=361&GRid=94

view all

Alice (Hardin) Cloud's Timeline

1732
1732
Prince William, Virginia, USA
1750
September 17, 1750
Age 18
Rowan, North Carolina
1752
1752
Age 20
Prince William, Virginia, USA
1811
1811
Age 79
Fairfield County, South Carolina
1811
Age 79
Burial: Unknown Fairfield County, South Carolina
????