Alice McCoy (1885 - 1959) MP

‹ Back to McCoy surname

Is your surname McCoy?

Research the McCoy family

Alice McCoy's Geni Profile

Records for Alice McCoy

4,289,177 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Alicia"
Birthplace: Carrickatane, Longford, County Longford, Ireland
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Managed by: Carina Teixeira Thibiéroz
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Alice McCoy

Miss Alice McCoy, 22, boarded the Titanic at Queenstown as a third class passenger (ticket number 367226, £23, 5s). She was travelling to Brooklyn, New York with her siblings Agnes and Bernard.

Alice, Agnes and Bernard were rescued in lifeboat 16.

Alice died in New York on 28 December 1959 shortly after the untimely death of her daughter.

http://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/titanic-survivor/alicia-mccoy.html

view all

Alice McCoy's Timeline

1885
August 18, 1885
Carrickatane, Longford, County Longford, Ireland
1920
1920
Age 34
1922
1922
Age 36
1959
December 28, 1959
Age 74
New York, New York, NY, USA
????
????
????