Is your surname Morgan?

Research the Morgan family

Alice Morgan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Morgan (Mabon)

Also Known As: "Alice (Mabon) Bright", "Morgan"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Mabon and Mary Mabon
Wife of William Bright and Col. Richard C. Morgan
Mother of Marie Louise Bright
Sister of Rosalie Adella Mabon and William "Billy" Mabon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Morgan

Alice Mabon was born on 1 Aug 1853. She died on 13 Apr 1925. She married Richard Curd Morgan on 21 Jul 1897.

She was a widow, having married William Bright on August 15,1872 from which union there was a single child, Marie Louise Bright. William Bright, a Captain in the Union Army, had died on June 22, 1894.

Sources

  1. Spickler and Rockwood Genealogy
  2. 1870 - US Federal Census
  3. Find A Grave Memorial# 100784777
view all

Alice Morgan's Timeline

1853
August 1, 1853
1925
April 13, 1925
Age 71
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1925
Age 71
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
????