Alice Mullin's unknown father

Is your surname father?

Research the father family

Alice Mullin's unknown father's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Mullin's unknown father

38,258 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Alice Mullin's unknown father

Also Known As: "Not Nicholas Atwood"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Alice Mullin's unknown mother
Father of Alice Mullins (unknown), "Mayflower" Passenger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Mullin's unknown father

He was not Nicholas Atwood. The Wood/Atwood connection is from William Mullins's first marriage. It is believed that William Mullins married 1st Elizabeth Wood, daughter of John Wood and Joan Wood (Taylor). She died prior to 1604. William's son William Jr., and daughter Priscilla were children of his first marriage.