Is your surname Murfyn?

Research the Murfyn family

Alice Murfyn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Murfyn (Marshall)

Also Known As: "Alice Mervyn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Beverley, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Westenhanger, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Marshall and Maud Marshall
Wife of Thomas Murfyn, Lord Mayor of London
Mother of John Mervyn; Mary Judde; Richard Mervyn; Francis Mervyn; Thomas Mervyn and 5 others
Sister of John Marshall and Robert Marshall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Murfyn

Alternate Birth Date: Abt. 1472 or 1498 Alternate Death Date: 15 Jan 1546 or 1519

view all 14

Alice Murfyn's Timeline

1472
September 14, 1472
Beverley, Yorkshire, England
1492
1492
Age 19
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1496
1496
Age 23
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1500
1500
Age 27
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1500
Age 27
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1502
1502
Age 29
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1506
1506
Age 33
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1508
1508
Age 35
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1512
1512
Age 39
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1514
1514
Age 41
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom