Alice Murfyn (Marshall) (1472 - 1546) MP

‹ Back to Murfyn surname

View Alice Murfyn (Marshall)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Alice Murfyn (Marshall)
  • Request to view Alice Murfyn (Marshall)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Alice Mervyn"
Birthplace: Beverley, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Westenhanger, Kent, England
Managed by: Judith (Judy) A. Loubris
Last Updated:

About Alice Murfyn (Marshall)

Alternate Birth Date: Abt. 1472 or 1498 Alternate Death Date: 15 Jan 1546 or 1519

view all 14

Alice Murfyn's Timeline

1472
September 14, 1472
Beverley, Yorkshire, England
1492
1492
Age 19
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1496
1496
Age 23
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1500
1500
Age 27
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1500
Age 27
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1502
1502
Age 29
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1506
1506
Age 33
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1508
1508
Age 35
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1512
1512
Age 39
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1514
1514
Age 41
Downe, Kent, England, United Kingdom