Alice White (Lynhorne)

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Alice White (Lynhorne)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice White (Lynhorne)

Also Known As: "Alecia Lynhorne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Swanborne, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Swanborne, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
Cause of death: Died between 1423 and 1468.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Lynhorne
Wife of Robert White and Robert Whyte, of Yatley
Mother of John White; Robert White, of Swanborn and Thomas White of Pernix

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice White (Lynhorne)

Of, England

view all

Alice White (Lynhorne)'s Timeline

1401
1401
Swanborne, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
1421
1421
Age 20
Swanborne, Hampshire, England
1421
Age 20
Surrey, England, (Present UK)
1422
1422
Age 21
Swanborne, Hampshire, England
1435
1435
Age 34
Probably Farnham, Surrey, England, (Present UK)
1440
1440
Age 39
Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1468
1468
Age 67
Swanborne, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
1993
May 20, 1993
Age 67
1995
May 2, 1995
Age 67
1996
August 30, 1996
Age 67