Is your surname de Langetot?

Research the de Langetot family

Aeliz de Langetot's Geni Profile

Records for Aeliz de Langetot

2,486 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aeliz de Langetot

Nicknames: "Alice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gatehampton, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Deddington, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph de Langetot, I and Cecilia,Princess of England
Wife of Roger de Chesney, II
Mother of Hawise de Chesney; Hugh de Chesney; Roger de Chesney; Ralph de Chesney; William de Chesney and 3 others
Sister of Ralph de Langetot, II; Miles de Langetot and Matilda de Langetot

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aeliz de Langetot

Alice De Langetot Found 10 Records, 9 Photos and 28,573 Family Trees Born in England on 1090 to Ralph De Langetot and Cecilia. Alice married Roger De Chesney and had a child. She passed away on 1148 in Deddington, Oxfordshire, England. Family Members Parents Ralph De Langetot 1043-1126 Cecilia 1059-1126 Spouse(s) Children Roger De Chesney 1095-1129 Henry De Chesney 1127-1166

view all 12

Aeliz de Langetot's Timeline

1074
1074
Gatehampton, Oxfordshire, England
1093
1093
Age 19
Deddington, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1094
1094
Age 20
Deddington, Oxfordshire, England
1096
1096
Age 22
Deddington, Oxfordshire, England
1098
1098
Age 24
Probably Oxfordshire, England
1100
1100
Age 26
Probably Oxfordshire, England
1102
1102
Age 28
Probably Oxfordshire, England
1104
1104
Age 30
Deddington, Oxfordshire, England
1106
1106
Age 32
Probably Oxfordshire, England
1108
1108
Age 34
Deddington, Oxfordshire, England, (Present UK)