Alice de Massey (de Wrenbury)

Is your surname de Massey?

Research the de Massey family

Alice de Massey (de Wrenbury)'s Geni Profile

Records for Alice or Anabell de Massey

14,315 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice or Anabell de Massey (de Wrenbury)

Also Known As: "Alice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John de Wrenbury and Alice de Wrenbury (Audlern)
Wife of Hugh de Massey
Mother of Richard de Massey; Alice de Massey/Maysey; Sir John Massey; Ellen de Radcliffe; Matilda de Massey and 1 other

Managed by: William Robert Taylor
Last Updated:

About Alice de Massey (de Wrenbury)

  1. ID: I234213
  2. Name: Alice [<] Wrenbury
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: 1320 in Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England

Father: John [<] Wrenbury b: ABT 1286 in Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England

Marriage 1 Hugh [@ <] de Massey b: 1320 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Ellen [@] de Massey b: ABT 1358 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
  2. Has Children Sir John [@ <] de Massey b: 1360 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

--------------------

  1. ID: I234213
  2. Name: Alice [<] Wrenbury
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: 1320 in Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England

Father: John [<] Wrenbury b: ABT 1286 in Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England

Marriage 1 Hugh [@ <] de Massey b: 1320 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Ellen [@] de Massey b: ABT 1358 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
  2. Has Children Sir John [@ <] de Massey b: 1360 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all

Alice de Massey (de Wrenbury)'s Timeline

1320
1320
Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
1340
1340
Age 20
Tatton Bucklow, Cheshire, UK
1341
1341
Age 21
Tatton, Rosthern, Cheshire, England
1346
1346
Age 26
Tatton, Rosthern, Cheshire, England
1350
1350
Age 30
Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1356
1356
Age 36
Tatton, Rosthern, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
1358
1358
Age 38
Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1370
1370
Age 50
Oulton Lowe, Northwich, Cheshire, England, (Present UK)
????