Alicia Murray-Aynsley

Is your surname Murray-Aynsley?

Research the Murray-Aynsley family

Alicia Murray-Aynsley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alicia Murray-Aynsley (Mitford)

Also Known As: "Alice"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Cause of death: 18th or 29th June 1813
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Mitford and Mary Mitford
Wife of Very Rev. Lord Charles Murray-Aynsley
Mother of John Murray-Aynsley of Undertown; Charlotte Oswald; Atholl Keturah Oakeley; Elizabeth Anne Murray-Aynsley and Charles Edward Murray-Aynsley
Sister of Gawen Aynsley Mitford and George Mitford

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alicia Murray-Aynsley

Heiress of Little Harle

Alice Mitford was heiress to Gawen Aynsley who died on 9th June 1792 - she was his great niece. Her husband Lord Charles Murray, received his majesty's permission that he and his issue might take and use the surname of Aynsley only and bear the arms of Aynsley with his paternal coat of Murray quartered.

view all

Alicia Murray-Aynsley's Timeline

1768
May 18, 1768
August 12, 1768
Northumberland, England
1793
June 18, 1793
Age 25
1794
1794
Age 25
1795
June 2, 1795
Age 27
1801
1801
Age 32
1803
1803
Age 34
1805
1805
Age 36
1813
June 1813
Age 45