Is your surname Thornton?

Research the Thornton family

Alicia Thornton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alicia Thornton (Bellington)

Also Known As: "Elisha", "Elisia;Elisia/Elitia/thornton;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Stafford, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Luke Bellington and Elisia Russell
Wife of William Thornton, IV
Mother of Luke T Thornton, Sr.; Edward Thornton; Francis Thornton and William Thornton

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Alicia Thornton

Alicia Billington

  • Birth: ABT 1624 in England
  • Parents: Luke Billington b: 1590 in England & Alicia Russell b: 21 MAY 1596 in Somersby, Worchester, England
  • Husband: William Thornton
  • Death: 1648 in Stafford County, Virginia

Marriage

  1. 1 William Thornton b: 1620 in "The Hills", Yorkshire, England ABT 1642 in England

Children

  1. Luke Thornton b: 1642 in Westminister, London, England
  2. Edward Thornton b: 1646

Links

view all

Alicia Thornton's Timeline

1620
1620
Yorkshire, England
1642
1642
Age 22
Lunenburg Parish, Old Rappahannock, Virginia, United States
1642
Age 22
England
1644
1644
Age 24
Richmond, Wise, Virginia
1646
1646
Age 26
Stafford, Virginia, United States
1957
April 20, 1957
Age 26
June 10, 1957
Age 26
????
????
????