Alida van der Heijde, b1 SM (c.1700 - 1784)

‹ Back to van der Heijde surname

Is your surname van der Heijde?

Research the van der Heijde family

Alida van der Heijde, b1 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Alida van der Heijde

153,603 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Eksteen", "Aaltje", "Altijn"
Birthplace: Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
Death: Died in Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Alida van der Heijde, b1 SM

  • Birth Date c. 1700
  • Death Date c. 12/15/1784
  • First Name Alida
  • Last Name Eksteen
  • Maiden Name van der Heijde Alternate spelling: van der Heyde
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
  • Baptism Date 6/27/1700
  • Death Location Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
view all 16

Alida van der Heijde, b1 SM's Timeline

1700
June 27, 1700
Altijn dochter van Piter Ijùrijans vanden Heijde de moeder Marija van Aelwijck de getùgen Gijelijam dù Tooij en Aeltijen Elbers ijs gedoop den 27 Ijùnij 1700. Stellenbosch.
1700
Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
1719
February 19, 1719
Age 19
South Africa
1719
Age 19
1721
1721
Age 21
1722
1722
Age 22
Kaap
1724
1724
Age 24
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1726
1726
Age 26
1728
1728
Age 28
1729
1729
Age 29