Alisonia (Ellen) de Dutton

Is your surname Done?

Research the Done family

Alisonia (Ellen) de Dutton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alisonia Done (Dutton)

Also Known As: "Ellen De Dutton", "Ellen Dutton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dutton, Cheshire, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Dutton, 12th Lord of Dutton and Elizabeth Butler
Wife of Robert Done
Mother of Ellen Done; Joanna Done and John Doane
Sister of Parnell(Petronilla) Dutton; Elizabeth Done; John Dutton, 13th Lord of Dutton; Sybella / ( Sybil ) Starkie; Eleanor Hammer and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alisonia (Ellen) de Dutton

  • Alisonia Dutton1
  • F, b. circa 1395
  • Father Sir Piers Dutton1 b. 1367, d. 1433
  • Mother Elizabeth Butler b. 1400
  • Alisonia Dutton was born circa 1395 at of Dutton, Cheshire, England.1 She married Robert Done, Esq., son of John Done, Esq. and Anne Heiton, circa 1416.1
  • Family Robert Done, Esq. b. c 1392
  • Child
    • John Done, Esq.+1 b. c 1440, d. c 1508
  • Citations
  • 1.[S10297] Unknown author, History of the County Palatine and City of Chester, by George Omerod, 1819., p. 133.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2940.htm#i88338
  • _____________
view all

Alisonia (Ellen) de Dutton's Timeline

1395
1395
Dutton, Cheshire, England
1424
1424
Age 29
Flaxyards, Cheshire, England
1444
1444
Age 49
1452
1452
Age 57
1454
1454
Age 57
Cheshire, England
1459
1459
Age 57
Cheshire, England