Allen de Thornton, Sir (c.1186 - 1250)

‹ Back to de Thornton surname

Is your surname de Thornton?

Research the de Thornton family

Allen de Thornton, Sir's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Allan de Thornton"
Birthplace: Thornton, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Leicestershire, England
Managed by: Ernesto Álvarez Uriondo
Last Updated:

About Allen de Thornton, Sir

Sir Allen Roter DE THORNTON 814,9870

   * Born: Abt 1192, Thornton, Cheshire, England
   * Married: 814
   * Died: Leicestershire, England
  Marriage Information:
   Allen married Alicia BICKERSTAFF 814. (Alicia BICKERSTAFF was born about 1192 in Lancashire, England.)

Source:

1. 9870 Molyneux Genealogy, by Nellie Zada Rice Molyneux, 1904, held by Indiana State Library.

view all

Allen de Thornton, Sir's Timeline

1186
1186
Thornton, Cheshire, England
1208
1208
Age 22
Sefton, Lancashire, , England
1212
1212
Age 26
Thornton, Cheshire, UK
1250
1250
Age 64
Leicestershire, England
????