Almina J. Wimer

Is your surname Wimer?

Research the Wimer family

Almina J. Wimer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Almina J. Wimer (Stringer)

Also Known As: "Elmina"
Birthplace: OR, USA
Death: Died in OR, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William M. Stringer and Sarah A. Stringer
Wife of Dolphin H. Wimer
Sister of Anna L. Stringer; Samuel "Sam" B. Stringer; John W. Stringer; James Calvin Stringer; Mary Rebecca Stringer and 2 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Almina J. Wimer

Partial list of burials at Wilderville Cemetery, Wilderville, Josephine County, Oregon Wilderville Cemetery was founded in 1903, and is still active.

  • Wimer, Almina, b. 9/17/1866, d. 4/7/1941, nee Stringer, married to Dolphin Wimer, [JB]
  • Wimer, Dolphin H, b. 11/9/1865, d. 1/1/1925, At rest, [JB]
  • Wimer, W A, b. 8/31/1888, d. 7/18/1985, Rubbing taken for clarity, [JB]
view all

Almina J. Wimer's Timeline

September 17, 1866
April 7, 1941
Age 74