Amabilis fitzhenry de Riddlesford (FitzHenry) (1140 - 1185) MP

public profile

Is your surname de Riddlesford?

Research the de Riddlesford family

Amabilis fitzhenry de Riddlesford's Geni Profile

Records for Amabilis de Riddlesford

7,311 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "de Riddlesford"
Birthplace: Narbeth,South,,Wales
Death: Died in Carriebenan,,Kildare,Ireland
Managed by: Judith (Judy) A. Loubris
Last Updated:

About Amabilis fitzhenry de Riddlesford (FitzHenry)

  • Amabilis FitzHenry

father:

  • Henry FitzHenry

born about 1105 Narberth, England

died 1157

mother:

unknown

siblings:

unknown

spouse:

  • Walter de Riddlesford

born Kildare, Ireland

died after 1226

(end of information).

children:

  • Basilie de Riddlesford born Bray, Ireland
  • Walter de Riddlesford Baron of Bray born about 1204 Kildare, Ireland

biographical and/or anecdotal:

notes or source:

LDS

ancestry.com -------------------- See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p62.htm#i7948 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm )

view all

Amabilis fitzhenry de Riddlesford's Timeline

1140
1140
Narbeth,South,,Wales
1179
1179
Age 39
Ireland
1185
1185
Age 45
Carriebenan,,Kildare,Ireland
1190
1190
Age 45
Bray, Dublin, Ireland
1203
1203
Age 45
Ireland
1204
1204
Age 45
Carriebenan, Kildare, Ireland
????