Amalia Hermine Morberger

Is your surname Morberger?

Research the Morberger family

Amalia Hermine Morberger's Geni Profile

Records for Amalia Hermine Morberger

219 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amalia Hermine Morberger (Schäfer)

Also Known As: "Amalie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bratislava, Slovakia
Death: Died in 1180, Spital der I.K.G., Vienna
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maier Schäfer and Babette Schäfer
Wife of Michael Mihaly Löb Leopold Morberger
Mother of Antonie Erna Morberger; Marcel Morberger; Johann Morberger; Bertha Morberger; Adele Morberger and 3 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all 12

Amalia Hermine Morberger's Timeline

1847
1847
Bratislava, Slovakia
1873
December 7, 1873
Age 26
Fünfhaus, Vienna
1876
March 23, 1876
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1876
Numerative 3193
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Siegfried
Parents/Annotation Michael Löb/Schäfer Amalie r. Hermine

1878
1878
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1878
Numerative 121
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Johann
Parents/Annotation Michael Leb/Schäfer Amalie r. Hermine

1880
May 24, 1880
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1880
Numerative 4876
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Marcel
Parents/Annotation Michael Löw/Schäfer Hermine

1880
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1880
Numerative 812
Code 1
Volume Floridsdorf
Last Name Morberger
First Name Albert Karl
Parents/Annotation Leopold/Schäfer

1882
1882
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1882
Numerative 2621
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Antonia Erna
Parents/Annotation Michael Löb/Schäfer Amalia recte Hermine

1884
1884
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1884
Numerative 494
Code 1
Volume Währing
Last Name Morberger
First Name Bertha
Parents/Annotation Leopold/Schäfer Hermine

1886
1886
Age 39
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1886
Numerative 2268
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Elsa
Parents/Annotation Michael Löb/Schäfer Amalie recte Hermine

1888
1888
Age 41
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1888
Numerative 2968
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Morberger
First Name Adele
Parents/Annotation Michael Löb/Schäfer Amalia recte Hermine