Amalie Elisabeth Von Meyerfeld (Knobel) (1777 - 1846)

‹ Back to Von Meyerfeld surname

Is your surname Von Meyerfeld?

Research the Von Meyerfeld family

Amalie Elisabeth Von Meyerfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Amalie Von Meyerfeld

12,732 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Baroness 'Malchen'"
Birthplace: Sinntal, Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
Death: Died in Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, Germany
Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Amalie Elisabeth Von Meyerfeld (Knobel)

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library Franz Helfrich Knobel, “Rath und Director” of the local “Blaufabrik”, and his wife, Maria Barbara, born Claus, had these children: (1) Amalie Elizabeth, born 4 November 1777; ... etc.

Source: Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1380702&tree=1 Amalie Elizabeth Knobel 1777 - 1846 Birth 4 Sep 1777 Gender Female Died 2 Sep 1846 Person ID I1380702 Father Frans Helfrich Knobel, b. 1741, d. 27 Jun 1810, Schwarzenfels Mother Maria Barbara Claus, d. 30 Jan 1807 Married 5 Jan 1775 Family Wm A. von Meyerfeld, d. 1 Jan 1838 Married 1 Aug 1797

view all 15

Amalie Elisabeth Von Meyerfeld's Timeline

1777
November 4, 1777
Sinntal, Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
1797
August 1, 1797
Age 19
Sinntal, Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
1798
May 12, 1798
Age 20
Hanau, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1799
September 29, 1799
Age 21
Hanau, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1801
June 13, 1801
Age 23
Hanau, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1803
March 30, 1803
Age 25
Hanau, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1804
November 24, 1804
Age 27
Hanau, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1806
October 25, 1806
Age 28
Kassel, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
1807
1807
Age 29
1808
November 11, 1808
Age 31
Kassel, Kassel, Hesse, Germany