Amalie Kolisch (Reif) (1831 - 1904)

‹ Back to Kolisch surname

Is your surname Kolisch?

Research the Kolisch family

Amalie Kolisch's Geni Profile

Records for Amalie Kolisch

3,082 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Mariana"
Birthplace: Uherský Ostroh, Uherske Hradiste, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Amalie Kolisch (Reif)

Birth record is in Czech Jewish Registers, Uherský Ostroh Births [N] 1830-1846, image #5/55. Mother's name is written as "Katti." Born Uherský Ostroh (Ungarisch Ostra) Haus #15, Moravia

Marriage record (see in MEDIA) indicates Marianna was 18 when she married Adolf Kolisch on November 5, 1849 in Koryčany (Koritschau). Adolf was 29.

A death record for Frau Amalie Kolisch, age 73, stating that she died of pneumonia on Feb. 10, 1904 in Koritschau, Platz No. 109, appears in KYJOV Deaths #939 Z 1874-1949, Czech Jewish Registers (Badatelna #1073), line 4. Two lines above appears the death of her son, Karl Kolisch, also in Koritschau and also of pneumonia, on Feb. 4, 1904.

view all

Amalie Kolisch's Timeline

1831
April 16, 1831
Uherský Ostroh, Uherske Hradiste, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
1849
November 5, 1849
Age 18
Korycany, Moravia, Czech republic
1851
May 10, 1851
Age 20
Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlin Region, Czech Republic
1853
February 27, 1853
Age 21
Korycany, Moravia, Czech republic
1854
November 12, 1854
Age 23
Korycany, Moravia, Czech republic
1862
September 22, 1862
Age 31
Koritschan, Czechoslovakia
1868
December 10, 1868
Age 37
Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
1904
February 10, 1904
Age 72
Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
February 12, 1904
Age 72
Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
????