Amanda Patience Bate

Is your surname Bate?

Research the Bate family

Amanda Patience Bate's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amanda Patience Bate (Weatherred)

Also Known As: "Weathered", "wethered"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Weatherred and Patience Weatherred
Wife of James Henry Bate
Mother of Gen. William B. Bate (CSA), Gov, US Senator; Humphrey P. Bate; James Henry Bate, Jr.; Elizabeth Patience Tyree and William Brimage Bate
Sister of Ann Franklin Bate

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Amanda Patience Bate

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~tnsumner/facolhhb.htm

Amanda P. WeatheRred married James Henry Bate in 1825. She was the mother of William Brimage Bate - Born 7 October 1826 Humphrey Pollack Bate James Henry Bate Elizabeth Patience Bate Tyree

http://tnportraits.org/bate-amanda-fw.htm

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~tnsumner/phjhenry.htm

view all

Amanda Patience Bate's Timeline

1806
1806
1825
1825
Age 19
1826
October 7, 1826
Age 20
TN, USA
1828
1828
Age 22
1831
1831
Age 25
1841
1841
Age 35
Sumner County, TN
1877
1877
Age 71
????