Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt (-1963 - -1934) MP

public profile

View Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt
  • Request to view Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Amenemhat I", "Amenemhet I"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Thebes, Egypt
Death: Died in 15 february 1962 BCE, Itjtawy, Egypt
Managed by: Mike Neese
Last Updated:

About Sehetepibre Amenemhat I Wehemmesu ., Pharaoh of Egypt

Sehetepre was a pharaoh in the Thirteenth Dynasty. The Thirteenth Dynasty is general grouped by Egyptologists in The Second Intermediate Period, although some place this dynasty in the Middle Kingdom. He probably ruled for 2 years.