Is your surname Dellheim?

Research the Dellheim family

Amilia Dellheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amilia Dellheim (Marum)

Nicknames: "Amilie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bingen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludwig Marum and Esther Marum
Wife of Julius Dellheim
Mother of Mathilde "Tilly" Dellheim and Alfred "Fred" Dellheim

Managed by: Jeffrey Eric Meyerson
Last Updated:

About Amilia Dellheim (Marum)

Dellheim, Amalie née Marum born on 07th June 1891 in Bingen / - / Hessen resident of Mutterstadt

Deportation destination: from Baden - Pfalz - Saarland 22nd October 1940, Gurs, internment camp Drancy, collecting detention camp 04th November 1942, Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Amilia Dellheim's Timeline

1891
June 7, 1891
Bingen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1921
May 23, 1921
Age 29
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1924
May 17, 1924
Age 32
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1942
November 4, 1942
Age 51
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????