Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner (1692 - 1756)

public profile

6

Matches

0 0 6
Adds birth place, death place and sibling(s).

View Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner
  • Request to view Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "aka "Ammiruhammah""
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Managed by: Ellen McEvoy-Berlin
Last Updated:

About Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner

AMMI RUHAMAH3 FAULKNER (FRANCIS2, EDMUND1) was born March 20, 1692/93 in Andover , Essex County , Massachusetts , and died August 04, 1756 in Acton , Middlesex County , Massachusetts . He married HANNAH INGALLS June 07, 1726 in Andover , Essex County , Massachusetts , daughter of JAMES INGALLS and HANNAH ABBOTT. She was born January 02, 1696/97 in Andover , Essex County , Massachusetts , and died June 11, 1781 in Acton , Middlesex County , Massachusetts .

  • *****

First settler in present town of Acton (Beneath Old Roof Trees)

       

Children of AMMI FAULKNER and HANNAH INGALLS are:

                  i.    HANNAH4 FAULKNER, b. March 12, 1726/27, Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts; d. May 26, 1780, Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; m. THOMAS WHITE, February 04, 1747/48, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; b. April 21, 1722, Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. Abt. May 1796, Claremont, Sullivan County, New Hampshire.
                 ii.    FRANCIS FAULKNER, b. September 29, 1728, Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts; d. August 05, 1805; m. (1) ELIZABETH MUZZEY, April 29, 1756, Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; b. December 17, 1734, Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. June 07, 1756, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; m. (2) REBECCA KEYES, 1759; b. February 16, 1735/36, Warren, Worcester County, Massachusetts; d. April 03, 1812, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.
                iii.    JAMES FAULKNER, b. October 25, 1730, Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. June 26, 1796, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; m. RUTH HEALD, September 01, 1759, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; b. March 01, 1739/40, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. January 04, 1801, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.
                iv.    ABIGAIL FAULKNER, b. April 12, 1732, Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. May 15, 1814, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; m. JOHN ADAMS, SR., December 01, 1768, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; b. February 22, 1716/17, Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. October 30, 1803, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.
                 v.    AMMI FAULKNER, b. February 25, 1732/33, Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. December 13, 1786, Acton, Middlesex County,  Massachusetts; m. OBEDIENCE; b. Abt. 1731; d. January 20, 1811, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.
                vi.    LIEUT. NATHANIEL FAULKNER, b. January 03, 1735/36, Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. July 02, 1821, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; m. CATHARINE EVELETH, October 22, 1765, Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; b. June 22, 1744, Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts; d. March 23, 1800, Acton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.
view all

Ammi Ruhamah Faulkner's Timeline

1692
March 20, 1692
1726
June 7, 1726
Age 34
1733
February 25, 1733
Age 40
Acton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1736
January 3, 1736
Age 43
1756
August 4, 1756
Age 64
????
????
????
????